Shenzhen Standard Technology Co.,LTDABOUT US3F, No.17, LangKou Industrial Park (WeiPengDa), LangKou Community, DaLang SubDistrict Office, LongHua District, ShenZhen, GuangDong 518109Shenzhen Standard Technology Co.,LTD (SE.Lighting) is a Chinese National Hi-Tech Enterprise specialized in LED lighting products, a professional LED lighting manufacturer & supplier in China. Our products mainly include LED Linear Light, LED Tri-Proof Light, LED Strip Light, LED High Bay Light, LED Flood Light, LED Street Light, LED Aluminum Profiles etc. all of these products with good quality, perfect heat dissipation, long life span, low light decay and high luminous intensity, which are widely used for indoor and outdoor lighting.Shenzhen Standard Technology Co.,LTDABOUT US3F, No.17, LangKou Industrial Park (WeiPengDa), LangKou Community, DaLang SubDistrict Office, LongHua District, ShenZhen, GuangDong 518109Shenzhen Standard Technology Co.,LTD (SE.Lighting) is a Chinese National Hi-Tech Enterprise specialized in LED lighting products, a professional LED lighting manufacturer & supplier in China. Our products mainly include LED Linear Light, LED Tri-Proof Light, LED Strip Light, LED High Bay Light, LED Flood Light, LED Street Light, LED Aluminum Profiles etc. all of these products with good quality, perfect heat dissipation, long life span, low light decay and high luminous intensity, which are widely used for indoor and outdoor lighting.Shenzhen Standard Techno

Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W
Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W

Outdoor LED Street Light with 90W

Model NO.
SES-W90 N Type
Quantity:
Product Parameter
Model NumberSES-W90
Beam Angle140*70°
Waterproof GradeIP67
Color Temperature
(CCT)
3000K/4000K/5000K/6000K
Power30W/45W/60W
/90W/120W/150W
CertificationCE ROHs SAA ETL DLC
ApplicationHighway lighting and other outdoor places.
Warranty(Year)5-YEAR
Luminous Efficacy(lm/w)110~125
Life time(Hour)50,000
Power Factor (PF)≥0.95
IK RateIK10
Flicker Freeyes
DimmableNormal / 0-10V Dimmable /
DALI Dimmable
Input Voltage(V)AC 100-240V
LEDLumileds 3030 SMD
Ambient Temp. ()-20~+50℃
Storage Temp. ()-40~+85℃
Key MaterialAluminum Alloy + PMMA
DriverTUV/Meanwell
CRI (Ra>)80
ModelPowerEfficiency
±10%
Luminous
±10%
SES-W3030W115LM/W3450LM
SES-W4040W120LM/W4800LM
SES-W6060W125LM/W7500LM
SES-W9090W125LM/W11250LM
SES-W120120W125LM/W15000LM
SES-W150150W125LM/W18750LM
Product Description

Outdoor LED Street Lighting with 90W, with 5 Years Warranty.  can be OEM and ODM for you.

1.LED Street Lighting Patent Technology for heat dissipation.
2.LED Street Lighting Adopting aluminum alloy casing, well heat elimination, heat dissipation and impact 
resistance reliable and novelty structure. 
3.LED Street Lighting Protection grade reaches IP67, Anti-Level 17 hurricane.
4.LED Street Lighting Flexible and convenient installation, is widely used in Street, highway other places.
5.No delay start, It can reach its normal light as soon as it is turned on, avoiding the long-time start process of the traditional light.
6.Green and Environmental Protection: no lead, no mercury, no environmental pollution.


ModelSize A
(mm)
Size B
(mm)
SizeC
(mm)
SES-W3033613589
SES-W4033613589
SES-W6043116089
SES-W9043116089
SES-W12063221590
SES-W15063221590
Product packaging

 
ModelPCSN.W*Packaging
size
SES-W3011.5KG415*190*145mm
SES-W4011.8KG415*190*145mm
SES-W6012.1KG475*215*145mm
SES-W9013.0KG475*215*145mm
SES-W12013.5KG685*270*145mm
SES-W15014.3KG685*270*145mm
Application
Outdoor LED Street Lighting with 90W is widely used
Suitable for Parking Lights, Road Lighting, Ramp Lighting, Sidewalk Lighting, Campus Lighting, Highway lighting and other outdoor places.
The Era of LED Street Light is Now!
More and more cities have taken to install SE.Lighting produce LED Street Lights, intending to boost security with stunning finishes to light up the night sky, for safer streets and lower operating costs. Choosing the right Street Light Fixtures has never been easier.

What Are LED Street Light?
LED Street Lights are simply Street Lights using LED Technology. LED Street Lights are integrated light emitting diodes that are used as light fixtures for Street Lighting. LED Street Lights use LED lights as their light source and are assembled in the form of a panel with a driver and heat sink built in. Recent advancements in LED technology have also lead to better and more efficient lighting for all types of fixtures. Not only Street Lights but LED High Bay Lights and LED parking lot lights are also benefiting from the new tech.

Why Choose LED Street Lighting? 
LED Street Lights are not only popular on streets, but very popular as LED Parking lot lights in places like retail or car dealerships because of how good they look. But why is it that LED lights are being hailed and preferred by many in comparison with the old Street Light designs such as metal halide, sodium, and mercury bulbs that were conventionally used for street illuminating purposes? There are a number of reasons for that.
1. More energy efficient - Newer models can be 40-60% less energy than a metal halide equivalent 
2. Long life - 20 year life span ensures less changing of bulbs and reduced costs 
3. Improved light - LED lights tend to have a cleaner light, with no flickering, zebra striping or other problems. 
4. Smaller size- LED Light fixtures are generally much smaller in size, allowing for easier installation and better aesthetics. 

Best Options When Buying an LED Street Lights
When selecting an LED Street Light, you must take into consideration the needs of the area you plan on installing it in. You must formulate a lighting design plan to meet those needs. The criteria for selecting the best LED spans over numerous factors, including: the number of lumens it provides, the quality of its LED chip, the total lifespan of the LED bulb, the dimming capability, dusk to dawn, photocell, surge protectors, as well as the color temperature of the light. SE.Lighting offers Street Lights ranging from 30 watts to 300 watts. We can help you build a lighting plan that is not only awesome to look at, but cost effective as well.

Several things you need to know about LED Street Light

Kinds of LED Street Lights
According to the difference of heatsink, the LED Street Light can be with modular design or a full die-casting aluminum design. Modular design LED Street Light has the advantage like easy replacement and good heat dissipation.

Application of LED Street Lights
LED Road lamps can be used for many different applications.
Primary roads, secondary roads, and highways need extra light for safety. For these roads, the lighting class requirement is normally from M1 to M6.
Pedestrian streets, cycleways, emergency lanes, other road areas lying along the carriageway, and residential roads. For these applications, the P lighting class(P1 to P6) is normally required.
Other exterior lighting, like the schoolyard, parking area, urban square, and outside of the factory.

Difference between LED and traditional street light
Firstly, LED Street Lights is using LEDs as their lighting source. Compared with a traditional light source, the LEDs are more efficient. It can save up to 80% energy which is eco-friendly, saving LED Street Lamp costs.

LED Street Lights contain less toxic elements. And all SE.Lighting LED Street Lights have got the RoHS certificate, which means you can use our product without any worry.

With high efficiency, it means we can use a Street Light LED with less wattage to light up the road. But we should also pay attention to the light distribution of LED Street Lighting. Light distribution is the projected pattern of light that a lighting fixture will disperse onto a surface. With good lighting distribution, we can use less energy than other LED Street Lights, which LED Street Lights more efficient.

The common problem of LED Street Light
Driven by profit and unfair competition, Street Lighting products may have some problems. LED Street Lights problems include LED driver failure, poor LED chips, poor SPD function, lower IP/IK, unreasonable heat dissipation, poor powder coating, poor lighting distribution, low efficiency, and poor package.

The wattage of LED Street Light
Wattage is important to the factor of LED Street Lights. Normally the higher the wattage, the brighter the light. But when the Street Light is installed, the lux(maintained average illuminance) on the ground and maintained average luminance on the ground are also determined by the height of the pole, the width of the road, pole distance, boom length, boom angle, and distance between pole to the road.
“Depending on whether they are illuminating a residential neighborhood, major road, or town center, the lamps used in streetlights vary in both size and power consumption (usually between 35 and 250 Watts)” It is often believed that the average wattage of a streetlight is around 80 watts.
To find suitable wattage, you have to check the lighting design tools. Except for the wattages of Street Lights, their lighting distribution is the main factor that has an influence on lighting results.

Quickly choose by checking the height of the pole.
The rough estimate wattage corresponds to the pile height and road width as below. These are just for reference, it may change according to the final lighting design.
10w, suitable for pole height 2.5m-3m
15-20w, suitable for pole height 3m-4.5m
20-30w, suitable for pole height 5m-6m (5m suitable for road width 6-8m, 6m suitable for road width 8-10m, 2 lanes)
30-50w, suitable for pole height 6m-7m (suitable for road width 7-8m, 2 lanes)
50-80w, suitable for pole height 7m-8m (suitable for road width 8-10m, 2-3 lanes)
80-100w, suitable for pole height 8m-10m (suitable for road width 8-10m, 2-3 lanes)
120w, 150w, 200W, suitable for pole heights above 10-12 meters

The chips of LED Street Light
LED chips play a big role in determining the quality of LED light.  For SE.Lighting LED Lights Street, it matters the stability and brightness. And LED chips are a master factor for the brightness of LED Street Lights.

The Lens/optics of LED Street Light
SE.Lighting LED Street Light provides a wide variety of optical light distributions suitable for all architectural, roadway, and area lighting applications to get better light uniformity. For example, TypeⅡ 70*150°  TypeⅢ 80*150° And if you have any other special requirements on the lighting distribution, you can check with us as it can be customized.

The CCT/CRI of LED Street Light
We have CCT: 3000K~6000K, CRI: 80Ra for your options.

SE.Lighting's LED Street Lights with the best material, design, and concept, can offer OEM and ODM support, with 30W / 40W / 50W / 60W / 75W / 90W / 100W / 120W / 150W / 200W / 300W options, any needs pls feel free to contact us.
We’ll be more than happy to hear from you.

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
* clear input
*
* clear input
* clear input
*
Preview on Mobile
X
whatsapp WhatsApp
skype Skype
wechat WeChat
message Message
go top Top
WeChat Close
qr code
seleds
qrcode

Send Message

* clear input
* clear input
* clear input
*
* clear input
* clear input
*
Choose language